Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMagnolia / MLS #41132519
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #41132519

30820 Collier Smith Road

$1,099,000

30820 Collier Smith Road, Magnolia, TX 77354

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,077 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$357
Year built2004
Lot size4.114 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Stunning gated estate on 4.11+/- private acres with exceptional space, privacy & multigenerational living. The main house offers 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, grand entry with double staircase, spacious fireplace, dual fans, & double doors opening to the covered patio. Charming kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, porcelain farmhouse sink, brick accent wall & stainless steel appliances. Upstairs features spacious bedrooms and versatile bonus room. The bonus room offers the perfect flex space to suit your family's needs-ideal for a hobby room, media room, or additional living space. Separate 700 sq. ft. guest apartment includes a bedroom, bath, kitchen & living space. Bring the horses-plenty of room to roam with ponds on the property, 2 loafing sheds and 12x36 barn. Oversized 4 car garage includes a kitchen/exercise room & pilates/fitness room. 72 solar panels owned. Relax on one of the covered porches and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. A truly exceptional property!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,077 sq ft
Year built
2004
Lot size
4.114 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Silverado Ranches
MLS number
41132519
Listing brokerage
Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.
Listed
Sep 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Solar Assisted
Heating
Electric, Solar
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Well
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst24 × 16
KitchenFirst23 × 10
Dining RoomNot providedNot provided
Dining RoomFirst14 × 12
Utility RoomFirst14 × 5
BedroomSecond14 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 14
BedroomSecond14 × 10
Extra RoomSecond14 × 14
BedroomSecond14 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Magnolia Parkway Elementary School
Middle school
Bear Branch Junior High School
High school
Magnolia High School
School district
36 - Magnolia

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,099
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Magnolia

30820 Collier Smith Road, Magnolia, TX 77354

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:40 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 2, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,099,000Active

47 listing photos · Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

Listing photo of 30820 Collier Smith Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME30820 Collier Smith Road, Magnolia, TX 77354$1,099,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.