Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNorthwest Houston / MLS #41305656
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #41305656

15326 Blue Morning Drive

$275,000

15326 Blue Morning Drive, Houston, TX 77086

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,825 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Red Lion Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$151
Year built2003
Lot size0.142 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 attached car garage. Newly renovated with top of the line Vinyl Plank flooring, New Roof with less than 3 years old, Ac less than 7 years old under patio cover. Stainless steel refridgerator already included. House come with ready 3' blind installed throughout all windows. Cover and enclosed back porch. Burglar bars on all windows for added security with emergency exit. Corner lot with lots of spaces for parking if ever needed. Conveniently near Methodist Hospital, groceries, and Willow Brook Mall. Easy access to Beltway 8 freeway.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,825 sq ft
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.142 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Blue Creek Sec 03 Amd
MLS number
41305656
Listing brokerage
Red Lion Realty
Listed
May 12, 2025
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Other
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst20 × 14.5
BedroomFirst13 × 10.5
BedroomFirst13 × 10.5
Primary BathFirst8.5 × 13
BathFirst8 × 12
Living RoomFirst17.5 × 19
KitchenFirst14.5 × 19
Garage ApartmentNot provided17 × 18.5
Utility RoomFirst8.5 × 7
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst10 × 40

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Epps Island Elementary School
Middle school
Klein Intermediate School
High school
Klein Forest High School
School district
32 - Klein

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,915
Tax year reported2024

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$395
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

May 28, 2026

Price reduced · $3,000

$275,000

Previously $278,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Northwest Houston

15326 Blue Morning Drive, Houston, TX 77086

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:25 AM CT. MLS record updated May 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$275,000Active

27 listing photos · Red Lion Realty

Listing photo of 15326 Blue Morning Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15326 Blue Morning Drive, Houston, TX 77086$275,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.