Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCottage Grove / MLS #41453515
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #41453515

5227 Cornish Street

$499,000

5227 Cornish Street, Houston, TX 77007

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,352 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$212
Year built2005
Lot size0.06 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautifully updated Spanish-style home in an amazing location with current lease income. This fully furnished, freestanding home in Cottage Grove / Lower Heights combines upscale living with turnkey flexibility. Currently leased through Apr. 30 at No HOA and no rental restrictions. Sold fully furnished for a seamless transition. Nearly 2,400 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, hardwood floors, chandeliers and abundant natural light. Each bedroom has a private bath. Oversized primary suite with balcony, two closets and a spa-inspired bathroom. Private fenced backyard with no homes directly behind. Attached 2-car garage and driveway. Recent upgrades including brand new HVAC in 2024-2025, new fencing, and brand-new appliances. Prime location with neighborhood access to the hike and bike trail, plus M-K-T shopping, dining and entertainment within walking distance.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,352 sq ft
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.06 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Cottage Grove Sec 01
MLS number
41453515
Listing brokerage
Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC
Listed
Oct 12, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Tile
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond12 × 8
Living RoomFirst14 × 14
Primary BathSecond10 × 7
BedroomSecond14 × 8
KitchenFirst11 × 9
Dining RoomFirst11 × 8
Primary BedroomSecond24 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Love Elementary School
Middle school
Hogg Middle School (Houston)
High school
Waltrip High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,494
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cottage Grove

5227 Cornish Street, Houston, TX 77007

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:25 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,000Active

19 listing photos · Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 5227 Cornish Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME5227 Cornish Street, Houston, TX 77007$499,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.