Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #42127924
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #42127924

26327 Jacks Barn Rd

$2,750,000

26327 Jacks Barn Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

5 bedrooms5 full · 0 half baths3,352 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Southern Luxury Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$820
Year built2024
Lot size0.6 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Sunday Home 12 offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style living at Bluejack National. With 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this spacious retreat is designed for families and friends to gather, making it ideal as a permanent residence or second home. Perfectly positioned near the Club Core, you’ll enjoy effortless access to Bluejack’s premier amenities — from championship golf and world-class dining to pools, racquet sports, and member events. The covered outdoor summer kitchen and inviting fire pit set the stage for year-round entertaining, while the detached 2-car plus golf cart garage offers both functionality and convenience for exploring the community.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,352 sq ft
Year built
2024
Lot size
0.6 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Bluejack National Ph 1a
MLS number
42127924
Listing brokerage
Southern Luxury Realty
Listed
Jul 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst23 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst23 × 13
BedroomFirst23 × 13
Dining RoomFirst22 × 7
BedroomFirst23 × 13
BedroomSecond14 × 13
KitchenFirst18 × 12
Living RoomSecond14 × 13
Living RoomFirst21 × 20

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Montgomery Elementary School (Montgomery)
Middle school
Montgomery Junior High School
High school
Montgomery High School
School district
37 - Montgomery

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$40,579
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$3,868
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

26327 Jacks Barn Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:48 PM CT. MLS record updated Jul 23, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,750,000Active

50 listing photos · Southern Luxury Realty

Listing photo of 26327 Jacks Barn Rd

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME26327 Jacks Barn Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316$2,750,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.