Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHumble / MLS #4261800
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #4261800

4211 Old Arbor Way

$299,990

4211 Old Arbor Way, Humble, TX 77346

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths3,117 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights). Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$96
Year built2008
Lot size0.14 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Well Maintained 2- story home nestled in Humble's Atascocita Forest, equipped with 3-4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 living area, lovely kitchen with breakfast bar & breakfast area that opens to the living area, formal dining, utility room, and a game room. Spacious primary and flex space on 1st floor w/ secondary bedrooms located on the 2nd floor with the game room. Primary bath has double sinks, vanity space with soaking tub and separate shower plus a large walk-in closet! The property has modern tile and carpet throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and just enough natural lighting. The breakfast bar is great for quick bites or family conversations while prepping meals, the formal dining can also be used as a flex space if needed, utilizing the breakfast area for meals. Step out to the backyard and enjoy the porch space, or customize areas for pets or children's play equipment. With an Easy commute to/from Downtown Houston, Med Center and More!!!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,117 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
0.14 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Atascocita Forest Sec 21
MLS number
4261800
Listing brokerage
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Listed
Oct 23, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst17 × 15
BreakfastFirst12 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 15
Game RoomSecond20 × 16
Dining RoomFirst14 × 9
BedroomSecond13 × 12
KitchenFirst9 × 7
BedroomSecond12 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Utility RoomFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Whispering Pines Elementary School
Middle school
Humble Middle School
High school
Humble High School
School district
29 - Humble

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,350
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$550
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Humble

4211 Old Arbor Way, Humble, TX 77346

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Nov 1, 2026, 12:32 PM CT. MLS record updated Nov 1, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$299,990Active

33 listing photos · Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Listing photo of 4211 Old Arbor Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME4211 Old Arbor Way, Humble, TX 77346$299,990 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.