Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #4326777
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #4326777

4233 Two Gun Way

$8,800,000

4233 Two Gun Way, Katy, TX 77494

6 bedrooms7 full · 3 half baths14,695 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$599
Year built2025
Lot size14.71 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Stunning French style estate completed in 2025 on over 14 acres including a private street. The home features an open floor plan for everyday luxury living. Chefs kitchen plus a separate catering/prep kitchen with Wolfe and Sub Zero appliances and Benedettini cabinetry throughout home. Home features a study, two story library, 6 bedrooms, 7 full bathrooms and 3 half baths, with a 2 lane Brunswick bowling alley, a large home theatre with arcade, a game room down, a dance studio up, a playroom up. Elevator ready. 3 staircases, 3 fireplaces, 6 car garage, and a whole home generator. An outdoor kitchen with serving window from interior bar. Attached casita. Main house has plenty of room in the attic/roof area to add additional rooms up. The property includes a 4,124 square foot one story guest or caretakers house with its own 3 car garage, pond and barn. 4 of the 14 plus acres are clear to add another home/homes or build your own football field! Think family compound on private street!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
6
Full bathrooms
7
Half bathrooms
3
Living area
14,695 sq ft
Year built
2025
Lot size
14.71 acres
Garage spaces
6
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
A G Sharpless
MLS number
4326777
Listing brokerage
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Listed
Jun 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Extra RoomSecond28.4167 × 19.9167
Extra RoomSecond20.1667 × 16.3333
BedroomSecond19.4167 × 14.4167
BedroomSecond19.25 × 14.5
BedroomSecond17.3333 × 14.4167
BedroomFirst16.5 × 14.1667
Primary BedroomFirst19.8333 × 16.9167
BedroomSecond17.4167 × 16.5833
Primary BathFirst22.5833 × 13.9167
Game RoomFirst23.75 × 22.1667
KitchenFirst28.8333 × 11.25
Utility RoomFirst15.75 × 8.9167
BreakfastFirst13.9167 × 11.8333
Dining RoomFirst25.5 × 17.25
Living RoomFirst25.75 × 24.0833
Extra RoomFirst13.5 × 11.75
Extra RoomFirst16.8333 × 20.9167
Media RoomFirst29.6667 × 19.6667
Utility RoomSecond9.9167 × 8.5833
BathSecond13.5 × 8.5
BathFirst10.4167 × 10.5833
BathSecond8.9167 × 7.5833
BathSecond13.3333 × 7.4167

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Campbell Elementary School (Katy)
Middle school
Adams Junior High School
High school
Jordan High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$0
Payment frequency
Not provided

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 10, 2026

Price reduced · $2,400,000

$8,800,000

Previously $11,200,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

4233 Two Gun Way, Katy, TX 77494

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:38 PM CT. MLS record updated Aug 10, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$8,800,000Active

48 listing photos · Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Listing photo of 4233 Two Gun Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME4233 Two Gun Way, Katy, TX 77494$8,800,000 · 6 beds · 7 full / 3 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.