Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsTiki Island / MLS #43830175
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #43830175

314 Windward Way

$725,000

314 Windward Way, Tiki Island, TX 77554

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,866 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Priority One Real Estate. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$389
Year built2014
Lot size0.136 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Experience elevated waterfront living in Tiki Island! This immaculately maintained coastal retreat welcomes you from an expansive deck overlooking the water into a light-filled interior with soaring ceilings and walls of windows showcasing beautiful waterfront views from both levels. The first floor offers an open-concept living area, chef’s kitchen, bonus room, two bedrooms, and two full baths. The kitchen impresses with designer backsplash, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and expansive granite countertops. Upstairs, the private primary retreat features a balcony overlooking the water and spa-inspired en-suite with soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual sinks, and walk-in closet. The carport level includes a convenient half bath, perfect for days on the water. Enjoy a private boathouse, generous outdoor entertaining spaces, covered parking, additional garage space, and the neighborhood park just a short stroll away. Coastal living at its finest!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,866 sq ft
Year built
2014
Lot size
0.136 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Tiki Yacht Club Colony
MLS number
43830175
Listing brokerage
Priority One Real Estate
Listed
Sep 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst11.3 × 10.1
Family RoomFirst21.3 × 18.8
Primary BedroomSecond20.7 × 15.2
BedroomFirst15.2 × 10
Dining RoomFirst13.5 × 11.2
Extra RoomFirst8.9 × 8.9
BedroomFirst14.11 × 11.6

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hayley Elementary (Texas City)
Middle school
La Marque Middle School
High school
La Marque High School
School district
52 - Texas City

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$16,460
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Tiki Island

314 Windward Way, Tiki Island, TX 77554

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 5:46 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$725,000Active

48 listing photos · Priority One Real Estate

Listing photo of 314 Windward Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME314 Windward Way, Tiki Island, TX 77554$725,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.