Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty - North / MLS #44127119
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #44127119

17915 Elias Square Lane

$390,000

17915 Elias Square Lane, Houston, TX 77084

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,802 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$216
Year built2026
Lot size0.057 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 17915 Elias Square Lane, a contemporary new-construction home by Gardia Builders in South Park View, a gated 27-home boutique community in Houston’s 77084 corridor. This Magnolia floor plan offers 1,802 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and a generous open-concept layout designed for modern living. High ceilings, recessed lighting, and premium finishes create a bright, elevated feel throughout. The chef-inspired island kitchen features gas cooking, breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas. A rare main-floor primary suite offers privacy, a walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath with double sinks and soaking tub. Upstairs, flexible secondary bedrooms provide options for guests, work, or media. Innovative storage solutions add everyday convenience. Stylish, efficient, and ideally located near major Houston corridors.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,802 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.057 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Park View Square
MLS number
44127119
Listing brokerage
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Listed
Jun 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst15 × 19
Dining RoomFirst10 × 10
Utility RoomSecondNot provided
KitchenFirst8 × 14
BedroomSecond11 × 14
BedroomSecond11 × 12
Primary BedroomSecond13 × 15

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Mayde Creek Elementary School
Middle school
Mayde Creek Junior High School
High school
Mayde Creek High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$414
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy - North

17915 Elias Square Lane, Houston, TX 77084

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:37 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 24, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$390,000Active

43 listing photos · Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Listing photo of 17915 Elias Square Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME17915 Elias Square Lane, Houston, TX 77084$390,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.