Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsPorter / MLS #44422953
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #44422953

25814 Northpark Pine Drive

$269,900

25814 Northpark Pine Drive, Porter, TX 77365

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,710 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Pearl Partner Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$158
Year built2022
Lot size0.137 acres

From the listing brokerage.

PEACE OF MIND! With a WHOLE HOUSE generator installed in 2025 and a whole house water filtration system; this lightly lived in, charming one story home in Northpark Woods features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, open-concept living with high ceilings The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, an island with breakfast bar seating, with a seamless flow into the dining area & family room. The primary suite is tucked away at the back of the home & has an en-suite bath with a dual-sink vanity, oversized shower, & walk-in closet. An energy star rated, smart home with on-demand water heater. Two car garage has plenty of space for kayaks! Schedule a private tour today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,710 sq ft
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.137 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Northpark Woods
MLS number
44422953
Listing brokerage
Pearl Partner Group
Listed
Oct 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 13
BedroomFirst13 × 12.9167
KitchenFirst13 × 11.0833
BedroomFirst12.9167 × 10.0833

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Brookwood Forest Elementary School
Middle school
Woodridge Forest Middle School
High school
West Fork High School
School district
39 - New Caney

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,656
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$680
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Porter

25814 Northpark Pine Drive, Porter, TX 77365

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:43 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 12, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$269,900Active

29 listing photos · Pearl Partner Group

Listing photo of 25814 Northpark Pine Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME25814 Northpark Pine Drive, Porter, TX 77365$269,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.