Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesRichmond / MLS #45012105
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #45012105

10406 Shanley Trace Lane

$749,000

10406 Shanley Trace Lane, Richmond, TX 77407

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths4,812 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Preferred. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$156
Year built2008
Lot size0.369 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Aliana's Best-Kept Secret !.Original owners!Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4,600+ sq ft beauty sits on one of the largest lots in Aliana.A long driveway welcomes you home, leading to a beautifully updated exterior featuring a new roof & fresh paint.Step inside to a grand entry with a dramatic spiral staircase& soaring high ceilings in the living rm. No carpet downstairs — just gorgeous, easy-care flring thruout the main level. The traditional kitchen shines with a gas cktop, bar counter,&abundant cabinetry. 4 bedrms (3 up!), 3.1 baths, game room, media room, both formals, & a study give you room to live &entertain. The primary suite impresses with bay windows, a his-and-hers closet, &separate tub/shower. Outside, your backyard oasis awaits — complete with a generator a sparkling swimming pl, a charming arbor, & stately crepe myrtles, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting friends and family.This home truly has it all — space, style, & an unbeatable location . Ro

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,812 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
0.369 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Aliana Sec 10
MLS number
45012105
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Preferred
Listed
Aug 2, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, In Ground
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst12 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 15
Family RoomFirst19 × 17
BedroomSecond11 × 10
Game RoomSecond17 × 14
BedroomSecond10 × 12
BedroomSecond11 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Madden Elementary School
Middle school
Garcia Middle School (Fort Bend)
High school
Travis High School (Fort Bend)
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$19,912
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,300
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Richmond

10406 Shanley Trace Lane, Richmond, TX 77407

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 2:15 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 13, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$749,000Active

41 listing photos · Keller Williams Preferred

Listing photo of 10406 Shanley Trace Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME10406 Shanley Trace Lane, Richmond, TX 77407$749,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.