Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsRiverside / MLS #450465
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #450465

3314 Oakdale Street

$369,999

3314 Oakdale Street, Houston, TX 77004

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,266 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Dynamize Real Estate. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$163
Year built1935
Lot size0.155 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Nestled in the historic Southwood Subdivision, this 1935 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2266sqft of living space. Ready for a makeover, 3314 Oakdale presents a unique opportunity to invest in the Riverside market area. Minutes away from renowned institutions like the Texas Medical Center and Rice University, the property is priced to sell. Embrace the chance to revitalize this piece of history or start fresh with a new build. Join the vibrant community of Southwood today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,266 sq ft
Year built
1935
Lot size
0.155 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Southwood Oaks
MLS number
450465
Listing brokerage
Dynamize Real Estate
Listed
Jun 4, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecondNot provided
BedroomSecondNot provided
Primary BedroomSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lockhart Elementary School
Middle school
Cullen Middle School (Houston)
High school
Yates High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,450
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 4, 2026

Price reduced · $20,000

$369,999

Previously $389,999
Aug 4, 2026

Price reduced · $20,001

$389,999

Previously $410,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Riverside

3314 Oakdale Street, Houston, TX 77004

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:42 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 18, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$369,999Active

6 listing photos · Dynamize Real Estate

Listing photo of 3314 Oakdale Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3314 Oakdale Street, Houston, TX 77004$369,999 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.