Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMissouri City / MLS #45342715
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #45342715

4511 Creek Point Lane

$1,098,000

4511 Creek Point Lane, Missouri City, TX 77459

4 bedrooms3 full · 2 half baths5,686 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Preferred. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$193
Year built2006
Lot size1.06 acres

From the listing brokerage.

***Sale,Sale,Sale*** Exceptional Value, move in ready home. This stunning lakefront home in the exclusive "Estates of Silver Ridge" has upgrades inside & out! 4 bedrooms, 3 full & 2 half baths, a dedicated office with pewter green cabinetry, brass hardware, matching lighting & pet-friendly, waterproof laminate flooring, 24x24” Tile, Flex room serves as gym, can be Zen space, or 5th bdrm. Formal dining room, private movie theater with a 132" screen & built-in 5.1 In-Wall & ceiling speakers. Whole house Generator, Date Palm fruit tree, Private balcony with panoramic lake views from 2nd Floor, huge backyard oasis with Bull outdoor kitchen, automatic retracting awning, and resurfaced pool/spa (2024). upgrades includes Monogram kitchen appliances, Roof (2022), 5-ton 2nd-floor A/C, 1st-floor A/C coil (2023), Well Pump & Tank (2025), wired security system w/ 6-cameras including doorbell, Generac Generator (2023) Interior paint (2022) fresh exterior paint (2026). Fully turnkey & move-in ready!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
5,686 sq ft
Year built
2006
Lot size
1.06 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Estates Of Silver Ridge Sec 1
MLS number
45342715
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Preferred
Listed
Jul 24, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Pool
Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Pool With Hot Tub Detached, Salt Water
Water
Well
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond15 × 11
KitchenFirst18 × 14
BathSecondNot provided
Exterior Porch/BalconySecondNot provided
BedroomSecond13 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Media RoomSecondNot provided
Primary BedroomFirst29 × 16
Dining RoomFirst15 × 15
Extra RoomFirst16 × 12
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirstNot provided
BreakfastFirst14 × 12
Utility RoomFirst15 × 7
BathSecondNot provided
Living RoomFirst23 × 19
Primary BathFirst18 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Sienna Crossing Elementary School
Middle school
Baines Middle School
High school
Ridge Point High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$20,004
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,285
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 12, 2026

Price reduced · $51,000

$1,098,000

Previously $1,149,000
Sep 3, 2026

Price reduced · $28,000

$1,149,000

Previously $1,177,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Missouri City

4511 Creek Point Lane, Missouri City, TX 77459

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 2:32 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,098,000Active

49 listing photos · Keller Williams Preferred

Listing photo of 4511 Creek Point Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME4511 Creek Point Lane, Missouri City, TX 77459$1,098,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.