Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMedical Center South / MLS #46210033
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #46210033

13314 Leon Hollow Lane

$341,230

13314 Leon Hollow Lane, Houston, TX 77048

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,077 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by K. Hovnanian Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$164
Year built2026
Lot size0.058 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Explore Leon, a gated community in Houston featuring K. Hovnanian's Looks— professionally designed interiors for your dream home. Welcome to this two-story Maricopa home in our Loft Look offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The breathtaking kitchen features blue cabinets, floating shelves, and huge island with quartz countertops. The open-concept great room and dining area are filled with natural light and lead out to the large covered patio. The primary suite is a peaceful escape with a huge walk-in closet and a lavish bath with a walk-in shower. An upstairs loft space adds even more versatility to this home. Amenities include: a basketball and pickleball court, walking trails, and a retention pond. Located north of the Sam Houston Beltway, enjoy easy commutes to downtown Houston, the Texas Medical Center, and Hobby Airport. Offered by: K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,077 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.058 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Leon
MLS number
46210033
Listing brokerage
K. Hovnanian Homes
Listed
Oct 16, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst18 × 11
Utility RoomSecondNot provided
BedroomSecond11 × 11
BedroomSecond11 × 11
Family RoomFirst15 × 14
Game RoomSecond13 × 9
BreakfastFirst9 × 12
BathFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomSecond14 × 17
Primary BathSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Law Elementary School
Middle school
Thomas Middle School
High school
Sterling High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$2,555
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Medical Center South

13314 Leon Hollow Lane, Houston, TX 77048

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:03 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$341,230Active

26 listing photos · K. Hovnanian Homes

Listing photo of 13314 Leon Hollow Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME13314 Leon Hollow Lane, Houston, TX 77048$341,230 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.