Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMissouri City / MLS #46609609
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #46609609

4206 Clearwater Court S

$538,990

4206 Clearwater Court S, Missouri City, TX 77459

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths4,430 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by 88 Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$122
Year built1996
Lot size0.272 acres

From the listing brokerage.

New paint all the house. All updated bathrooms spent over many thousands. New side-by-side stemless refrigerator. Updated stovetop. House likes new. Good Welcome to this impressive two-story Perry home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Brightwater Point Estates. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath across approximately 4,430 sq. ft., this home provides generous space for comfortable living and entertaining. The inviting layout features formal living and dining rooms, a spacious family room, and a large kitchen with a breakfast area. Enjoy the relaxing sunroom, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The spacious primary suite offers dual sinks, a separate tub and shower, a dedicated work area, and a cozy fireplace. Step outside to a beautiful backyard retreat featuring a pergola and inviting outdoor space. A detached two-car garage adds convenience. Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity to make this spacious home your own!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,430 sq ft
Year built
1996
Lot size
0.272 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Brightwater Point Estates Sec 1
MLS number
46609609
Listing brokerage
88 Realty
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst17 × 20
BedroomSecond14 × 14
BedroomSecond14 × 14
Living RoomFirst14 × 17
Family RoomFirst19 × 23
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 29
BedroomSecond14 × 14
Primary BathSecond13 × 15
Dining RoomFirst14 × 17
BreakfastFirst10 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lexington Creek Elementary School
Middle school
Dulles Middle School
High school
Dulles High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$13,246
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$950
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 30, 2026

Price reduced · $10,009

$538,990

Previously $548,999

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Missouri City

4206 Clearwater Court S, Missouri City, TX 77459

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 11:45 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$538,990Active

50 listing photos · 88 Realty

Listing photo of 4206 Clearwater Court S

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME4206 Clearwater Court S, Missouri City, TX 77459$538,990 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.