Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsWillis / MLS #47007649
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #47007649

209 Lilac Tree Court

$829,990

209 Lilac Tree Court, Willis, TX 77318

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,530 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by J. Patrick Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$235
Year built2026
Lot size0.227 acres

From the listing brokerage.

WOODED RESERVE LOT, NO BACK NEIGHBORS! Experience refined luxury in The Woodlands Hills with this exceptional Raleigh Plan by award-winning J. Patrick Homes, privately positioned in an exclusive section of the community. Showcasing exceptional craftsmanship and sophisticated transitional design, this stunning one-story home welcomes you through elegant double front doors into a grand entry with soaring 14' ceilings. The interior features 12' ceilings in the family room, an open-concept layout with fireplace, chef’s kitchen, spacious game room with cathedral ceiling and wood beams, adjacent media room, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-inspired walk-through shower. A large covered patio extends to a beautiful backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Smart home technology, an Aprilaire dehumidifier, and Energy Star certification provide enhanced comfort and efficiency.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,530 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.227 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
The Woodlands Hills
MLS number
47007649
Listing brokerage
J. Patrick Homes
Listed
Sep 4, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Brick, Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 14
Game RoomFirst19 × 14
BedroomFirst13 × 12
Dining RoomFirst15 × 13
BedroomFirst13 × 12
Family RoomFirst25 × 17
BedroomFirst13 × 12
Media RoomFirst19 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
W. Lloyd Meador Elementary School
Middle school
Robert P. Brabham Middle School
High school
Willis High School
School district
56 - Willis

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,005
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Willis

209 Lilac Tree Court, Willis, TX 77318

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Nov 1, 2026, 7:33 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$829,990Active

50 listing photos · J. Patrick Homes

Listing photo of 209 Lilac Tree Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME209 Lilac Tree Court, Willis, TX 77318$829,990 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.