Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHumble / MLS #47652996
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #47652996

2935 Pheasant Run

$229,999

2935 Pheasant Run, Humble, TX 77396

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,584 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by LPT Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$145
Year built1992
Lot size0.162 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Charming single-story brick home in Timberwood featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The open layout offers a bright living area with tile floors, neutral tones, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen includes dark cabinetry, granite-style counters, and stainless appliances, flowing into the dining space with chandelier accents. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a jetted tub, while secondary bedrooms provide comfort and natural light. Enjoy a private fenced backyard with mature trees, storage shed, and two-car garage. Conveniently located near Humble ISD schools, shopping, and major thoroughfares.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,584 sq ft
Year built
1992
Lot size
0.162 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Timberwood Sec 03
MLS number
47652996
Listing brokerage
LPT Realty, LLC
Listed
May 15, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Other
Roof
Tile
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst12 × 11
Primary BathFirstNot provided
BathFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst12 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 14
KitchenFirstNot provided
Dining RoomFirstNot provided
Living RoomFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Jack M. Fields Sr Elementary School
Middle school
Ross Sterling Middle School
High school
Humble High School
School district
29 - Humble

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,542
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Jun 1, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$229,999

Previously $239,999

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Humble

2935 Pheasant Run, Humble, TX 77396

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:09 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$229,999Active

34 listing photos · LPT Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 2935 Pheasant Run

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2935 Pheasant Run, Humble, TX 77396$229,999 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.