Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHumble / MLS #4816391
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #4816391

14611 Laurenwood Court

$754,900

14611 Laurenwood Court, Humble, TX 77396

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths4,552 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by SANTANA REAL ESTATE. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$166
Year built2004
Lot size0.302 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Resort-style living awaits in this beautifully maintained custom home with a private pool, spa, and covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located on a premium cul-de-sac lot in the sought-after Hunter’s Crossing section of Fall Creek, this home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, formal living and dining rooms, a game room, media room, and flexible bonus spaces. Features include a chef-inspired kitchen, spacious primary suite, soaring ceilings, wood and tile flooring, gated driveway with porte-cochère, and a 4-car garage. Major updates include a 2021 roof, two 2021 water heaters, and A/C units replaced in 2019 and 2022. Enjoy Fall Creek’s master-planned amenities, including pools, parks, trails, tennis courts, fitness center, sports fields, and convenient access to the Golf Club of Houston with two championship 18-hole courses.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,552 sq ft
Year built
2004
Lot size
0.302 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Fall Creek
MLS number
4816391
Listing brokerage
SANTANA REAL ESTATE
Listed
Aug 4, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathSecond17 × 7
Extra RoomSecond8 × 8
Media RoomSecond18 × 18
Extra RoomSecond12 × 10
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Extra RoomSecond14 × 12
Primary BathFirst20 × 13
BedroomSecond14 × 11
BathSecond11 × 11
BedroomSecond14 × 13
Family RoomFirst21 × 19
BreakfastFirst14 × 11
BedroomFirst17 × 7
Dining RoomFirst14 × 14
KitchenFirst19 × 16
Living RoomFirst13 × 13
Utility RoomFirst11 × 6
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 15
Game RoomSecond22 × 17

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Autumn Creek Elementary School
Middle school
Woodcreek Middle School
High school
Summer Creek High School
School district
29 - Humble

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$15,855
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,090
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 25, 2026

Price reduced · $15,000

$754,900

Previously $769,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Humble

14611 Laurenwood Court, Humble, TX 77396

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:10 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$754,900Active

49 listing photos · SANTANA REAL ESTATE

Listing photo of 14611 Laurenwood Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME14611 Laurenwood Court, Humble, TX 77396$754,900 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.