Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsWebster / MLS #48197215
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #48197215

17919 Pathway Forest Lane

$500,730

17919 Pathway Forest Lane, Webster, TX 77598

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,327 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Highland Homes Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$215
Year built2026
Lot size0.134 acres

From the listing brokerage.

BUILT BY HIGHLAND HOMES! Welcome to this beautifully designed one-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a private study, and a spacious entertainment room. With an open layout and generous living areas, this home is perfect for both everyday comfort and hosting with ease. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, combining style and functionality at the center of the home. Every space is thoughtfully crafted to feel open, inviting, and effortlessly livable. Situated in a sought-after community south of Houston near Baybrook Mall and NASA, residents enjoy a lifestyle that blends convenience with a relaxed, coastal-inspired atmosphere. From scenic surroundings to vibrant gathering spaces, this community offers the perfect balance of connection and escape.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,327 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.134 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Midline
MLS number
48197215
Listing brokerage
Highland Homes Realty
Listed
Jun 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Gas, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick
Roof
Composition, Energy Star/Reflective Roof
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BathFirst10 × 9
BedroomFirst11 × 10
KitchenFirst15 × 10
BedroomFirst10 × 12
Family RoomFirst15 × 15
Dining RoomFirst12 × 15
BedroomFirst10 × 13
Extra RoomFirst15 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Greene Elementary School
Middle school
Brookside Intermediate School
High school
Clear Brook High School
School district
9 - Clear Creek

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,404
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 28, 2026

Price increased · $10,125

$500,730

Previously $490,605
Sep 23, 2026

Price increased · $1,200

$490,605

Previously $489,405
Jul 27, 2026

Price increased · $5,540

$489,405

Previously $483,865

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Webster

17919 Pathway Forest Lane, Webster, TX 77598

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:25 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 29, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$500,730Active

15 listing photos · Highland Homes Realty

Listing photo of 17919 Pathway Forest Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME17919 Pathway Forest Lane, Webster, TX 77598$500,730 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.