Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMeyerland Area / MLS #48208635
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #48208635

5535 Birdwood Road

$1,350,000

5535 Birdwood Road, Houston, TX 77096

4 bedrooms5 full · 0 half baths4,577 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Mira Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$295
Year built2026
Lot size0.18 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Experience luxury living at 5535 Birdwood Road, a custom-designed Oracle Signature home in the heart of Meyerland. This exceptional residence offers 4 full baths, 2 luxurious primary suites, and an optional 5th bedroom or private office to fit your lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and premium Dacor stainless steel appliances, including an oversized island, 8-burner gas range, and pot filler. Entertain with ease in the formal dining room featuring a stunning wine display with custom cabinetry, sink, and wine cooler. Both primary suites boast spa-inspired baths with soaking tubs, oversized walk-in showers, dual vanities, and spacious closets with center islands. Enjoy a game room, covered patio, second-floor balcony, large utility room with sink and porcelain tile, and timeless brick traditional-modern architecture. Estimated completion November 2026.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
4,577 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.18 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Barkley Circle
MLS number
48208635
Listing brokerage
Mira Properties
Listed
Oct 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 16
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 18
Dining RoomFirst11 × 18
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst5 × 20
Exterior Porch/BalconySecond7 × 11
KitchenFirst21 × 19
Living RoomFirst18 × 25
BedroomSecond11 × 13
Primary BathFirst15 × 17
BedroomSecond20 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Herod Elementary School
Middle school
Fondren Middle School
High school
Bellaire High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,193
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Meyerland Area

5535 Birdwood Road, Houston, TX 77096

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:01 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 7, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,350,000Active

7 listing photos · Mira Properties

Listing photo of 5535 Birdwood Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME5535 Birdwood Road, Houston, TX 77096$1,350,000 · 4 beds · 5 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.