Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesSugar Land / MLS #48948079
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #48948079

26 Epping Forest Way

$878,880

26 Epping Forest Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,640 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Southwest. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$241
Year built1989
Lot size0.304 acres

From the listing brokerage.

THIS IS IT - Meticulously upgraded corner-lot home in sought-after Travis Park! This stunning brick home has been transformed inside & out with over $200K in improvements. The showstopping chef's kitchen features all-new TOP OF THE LINE Bertazzoni appliances, bold designer finishes & plantation shutters. The spa-inspired primary bath dazzles with a clawfoot tub, glass shower & crystal chandelier. Two fully remodeled upstairs baths round out the luxury. Smart home features abound: whole-home WiFi, 49 solar panels with 2 Tesla Powerwalls, EV charger, smart sprinklers & more. NEW double-pane windows, 2 new Trane HVAC units, new roof insulation & radiant barrier ensure year-round efficiency. Outside, enjoy a resort-style sparkling pool & spa w/ new equipment, cool decking & spacious covered patio. Built-in bookshelves, ENDLESS storage space& hardwood floors complete this exceptional home. Zoned to exemplary FBISD schools. Call the Aida Younis Team Today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,640 sq ft
Year built
1989
Lot size
0.304 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Travis Park
MLS number
48948079
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Southwest
Listed
Aug 5, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Solar Assisted, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Solar, Zoned
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Heated, In Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Game RoomSecond22 × 19
BedroomSecond12 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 11
Family RoomFirst21 × 18
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 15
BedroomSecond18 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Colony Bend Elementary School
Middle school
First Colony Middle School
High school
Clements High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,158
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$946
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Sugar Land

26 Epping Forest Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:41 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 10, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$878,880Active

26 listing photos · RE/MAX Southwest

Listing photo of 26 Epping Forest Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME26 Epping Forest Way, Sugar Land, TX 77479$878,880 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.