Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCottage Grove / MLS #49024579
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #49024579

5715 Larkin Street #A

$415,000

5715 Larkin Street #A, Houston, TX 77007

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths1,971 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Townhouse

Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$211
Year built2007
Lot size0.039 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Set within Cottage Grove, this townhouse offers a refined take on Inner Loop living, surrounded by the energy and convenience that make this one of Houston’s most desirable pockets. The Heights, Washington Avenue, Memorial Park and Downtown are all within easy reach, placing celebrated dining, boutique shopping, entertainment, walking trails and green space just minutes from home. Enjoy a morning walk through nearby trails, dinner along Washington Avenue or an evening downtown, then return to the quiet comfort of this established residential enclave. A private turfed backyard creates an inviting space for outdoor living and entertaining, while the corner-unit residence pairs the privacy and scale of a townhome with three bedrooms, 3.5 baths and a two-car garage. Sophisticated, connected and effortlessly urban, this is an ideal home base for experiencing the best of Houston.

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,971 sq ft
Year built
2007
Lot size
0.039 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
No
Subdivision
Larkin Grove Twnhms
MLS number
49024579
Listing brokerage
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Listed
Sep 24, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomSecond14 × 22
Primary BedroomThird13 × 14
BedroomThird11 × 12
Dining RoomSecond8 × 16
BedroomFirst10 × 12
KitchenSecond11 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Memorial Elementary School (Houston)
Middle school
Hogg Middle School (Houston)
High school
Waltrip High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,742
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cottage Grove

5715 Larkin Street #A, Houston, TX 77007

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:39 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 14, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$415,000Active

35 listing photos · Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Listing photo of 5715 Larkin Street #A

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME5715 Larkin Street #A, Houston, TX 77007$415,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.