Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #49043255
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #49043255

2410 Aubrey Falls Court

$525,000

2410 Aubrey Falls Court, Katy, TX 77450

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,056 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Premier Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$172
Year built1999
Lot size0.202 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Your backyard paradise awaits in Kelliwood Gardens! This beautiful Brighton Homes 2-story offers spacious living, timeless charm & a private pool w/spa, perfect for making memories year-round. Inside, enjoy a grand 2-story foyer, elegant formal dining, private home office & inviting family room w/cozy fireplace. The beautifully appointed kitchen features white cabinetry, contrasting island, granite counters, SS appliances, gas cooktop & sunny breakfast area. The 1st-floor primary retreat offers a relaxing ensuite w/soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities & walk-in closet. Upstairs, find 4 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths & an oversized game room. Outside, enjoy a sparkling pool, spa, expansive decking & detached garage w/extended gated driveway. All on a cul-de-sac street w/no back neighbors! Kelliwood Gardens offers a community pool, tennis courts, parks & playgrounds. Close to George Bush Park, shopping, dining, I-10 & the Energy Corridor. Zoned to Katy ISD!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,056 sq ft
Year built
1999
Lot size
0.202 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Kelliwood Gardens
MLS number
49043255
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Listed
Oct 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Pool
In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst20 × 15
Dining RoomFirst10 × 13
BreakfastFirst8 × 8
KitchenFirst16 × 14
Game RoomSecond21 × 15
Primary BedroomSecond14 × 17
BedroomSecond12 × 14
BedroomSecond10 × 11
BedroomSecond12 × 14
BedroomSecond14 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hayes Elementary School
Middle school
Mcmeans Junior High School
High school
Taylor High School (Katy)
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,238
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$850
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

2410 Aubrey Falls Court, Katy, TX 77450

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 9:39 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$525,000Active

46 listing photos · Keller Williams Premier Realty

Listing photo of 2410 Aubrey Falls Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2410 Aubrey Falls Court, Katy, TX 77450$525,000 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.