Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Pearland homesPearland / MLS #49147723
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #49147723

2816 Oakheath Crest Court

$465,000

2816 Oakheath Crest Court, Pearland, TX 77089

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,155 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by JLA Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$147
Year built2022
Lot size0.214 acres

From the listing brokerage.

INSTANT EQUITY - PRICED $35K BELOW MARKET VALUE. Welcome to this stunning, like-new two-story home in the highly desirable Riverstone Ranch at Clear Creek! Built in 2023 and barely lived in, this energy-efficient home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy a nearly new home without the wait. It is a blank slate waiting for your decorating ideas. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, it features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a dedicated office, game room, and separate media room. The open-concept design showcases a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island, walk-in pantry, and abundant storage, flowing seamlessly into the family room. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-like bath with double sinks, oversized soaking tub, generous storage, and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy formal dining, flexible living spaces, and a covered patio overlooking the expansive backyard with room for outdoor living or a future pool. Motivated seller—don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,155 sq ft
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.214 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Riverstone Ranch/Clear Crk Sec
MLS number
49147723
Listing brokerage
JLA Realty
Listed
Aug 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond10 × 14
BedroomSecond11 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 18
Media RoomSecond11 × 12
Game RoomSecond18 × 18
BedroomSecond12 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
South Belt Elementary School
Middle school
Melillo Middle School
High school
Dobie High School
School district
41 - Pasadena

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$16,182
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$857
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Pearland

2816 Oakheath Crest Court, Pearland, TX 77089

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Pearland ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:43 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 19, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$465,000Active

45 listing photos · JLA Realty

Listing photo of 2816 Oakheath Crest Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2816 Oakheath Crest Court, Pearland, TX 77089$465,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.