Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsKaty / MLS #49151754
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #49151754

20818 Indigo River Lane

$229,900

20818 Indigo River Lane, Katy, TX 77449

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,475 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$156
Year built2011
Lot size0.101 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this inviting one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The home offers laminate flooring and recently refreshed interior paint for a clean, updated feel. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath with a separate shower, garden tub, and walk-in closet with shelving. The nicely sized kitchen provides plenty of cabinet and counter space and includes stainless steel GAS range, dishwasher, and microwave. A separate formal dining room FLEX as open office space offers plenty of natural light OR additional space for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Grand Parkway 99, with access to Cy-Fair ISD schools. A great opportunity to make this well-maintained home your own!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,475 sq ft
Year built
2011
Lot size
0.101 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Highland Creek Ranch
MLS number
49151754
Listing brokerage
Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group
Listed
Sep 20, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst10 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 16
BedroomFirst10 × 10
Living RoomFirst17 × 14
BedroomFirst10 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Walker Elementary School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
Middle school
Rowe Middle School
High school
Cypress Park High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,740
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$440
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 27, 2026

Price reduced · $9,100

$229,900

Previously $239,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

20818 Indigo River Lane, Katy, TX 77449

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 10:51 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$229,900Active

36 listing photos · Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

Listing photo of 20818 Indigo River Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME20818 Indigo River Lane, Katy, TX 77449$229,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.