Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsBaytown / MLS #49350653
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #49350653

9822 El Chaco Street

$419,000

9822 El Chaco Street, Baytown, TX 77521

6 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths4,125 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$102
Year built2001
Lot size0.377 acres

From the listing brokerage.

This custom-built home on a corner lot features a 4 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath main house with an attached, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment with a private entrance. The first floor primary bedroom has an entrance from 1 of 2 screened patios and an ensuite featuring separate shower, jetted tub, double vanity. The home office/study is work ready with built in book shelves. The formal dining room is great for family dinners. The side entrance leads through the laundry/mud room. The kitchen is open to the breakfast area and family room which features a beautiful stone fireplace. Upstairs you'll find a large game room, 3 additional bedrooms and 2 full baths. A secret room is located in one of the upstairs bedrooms. Take a hidden passage over to the upstairs bedroom of the garage apartment. There is also an enclosed patio off of the garage apartment. Multiple water heaters throughout the house ensure plenty of hot water to go around. The house also has solar screens.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
6
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,125 sq ft
Year built
2001
Lot size
0.377 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Pinehurst
MLS number
49350653
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty, LLC
Listed
Jul 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Pool
Above Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond15 × 14
BreakfastFirst10 × 8
Dining RoomFirst13 × 11
BedroomFirst13 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 15
Game RoomSecond14 × 18
BedroomSecondNot provided
BedroomSecond11 × 10
BedroomSecond13 × 12
KitchenFirst12 × 10
Extra RoomSecond12 × 13
Garage ApartmentNot provided11 × 16
Guest w/KitchenFirst9 × 16
Family RoomFirst17 × 20

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Clark Elementary School (Goose Creek)
Middle school
Gentry Junior High School
High school
Sterling High School (Goose Creek)
School district
23 - Goose Creek Consolidated

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,728
Tax year reported2024

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$200
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$419,000

Previously $429,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Baytown

9822 El Chaco Street, Baytown, TX 77521

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 3:33 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$419,000Active

48 listing photos · eXp Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 9822 El Chaco Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME9822 El Chaco Street, Baytown, TX 77521$419,000 · 6 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.