Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsPorter / MLS #51809325
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #51809325

19315 Desna Court

$2,550,000

19315 Desna Court, Porter, TX 77365

5 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths6,382 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by My Castle Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$400
Year built2023
Lot size1.75 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Exclusive 2023 custom luxury estate on 1.75 waterfront acres with direct lake access. Built as the owner's personal residence, this home emphasizes privacy, superior craftsmanship, and reinforced steel/concrete construction. The elevated homesite is fully enclosed by a concrete/masonry perimeter wall. The 6,382 SF interior features 5 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, high ceilings, multiple kitchens, a private gym, and smart home tech. Enjoy a resort-style pool with glass mosaic tile, an independent guest house, and a detached 40’x20’ workshop. Over 40,000 SF of paved concrete provides massive parking for boats, RVs, and guests. Near major highways, dining, and shopping. Showings by appointment only.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
6,382 sq ft
Year built
2023
Lot size
1.75 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Riverwalk 03
MLS number
51809325
Listing brokerage
My Castle Realty
Listed
Aug 21, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Electric, Zoned
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Pool
In Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 11
Game RoomFirst23 × 28
BedroomFirst14 × 14
BedroomFirst13 × 11
Extra RoomFirst12 × 24
BedroomSecond14 × 14
Primary BedroomSecond23 × 28

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Sorters Mill Elementary School
Middle school
White Oak Middle School (New Caney)
High school
Porter High School (New Caney)
School district
39 - New Caney

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$57
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Porter

19315 Desna Court, Porter, TX 77365

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:38 PM CT. MLS record updated Aug 22, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,550,000Active

50 listing photos · My Castle Realty

Listing photo of 19315 Desna Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME19315 Desna Court, Porter, TX 77365$2,550,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.