Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #51870748
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #51870748

815 Osprey Pass

$324,500

815 Osprey Pass, Katy, TX 77494

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,984 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by CMK Real Estate. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$164
Year built2005
Lot size0.132 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this charming one-story home in Falcon Rock! This lovely property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with a breakfast nook. Recently replaced New A/C, About 6 years old of Roof, and water heater. New paint, recessed lights, cabinets, ceiling fans/light fixtures, quartz countertops, faucets, and mirrors and new blinds added. New stainless steel Gas Stove/Oven and built in microwave installed . Also, updated tiles through the house. Enjoy a cozy fireplace between the living and dining rooms. Easy access to Grand Parkway, I-10, restaurants, and shopping. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to own this beautiful home!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,984 sq ft
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.132 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Falcon Rock
MLS number
51870748
Listing brokerage
CMK Real Estate
Listed
Sep 21, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst13 × 10
BedroomFirst13 × 11
BedroomFirst13 × 11
BreakfastFirst12 × 9
Dining RoomFirst15 × 10
Living RoomFirst20 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Rylander Elementary School
Middle school
Woodcreek Junior High School
High school
Katy High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,619
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$300
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$324,500

Previously $329,500

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

815 Osprey Pass, Katy, TX 77494

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:27 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 1, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$324,500Active

20 listing photos · CMK Real Estate

Listing photo of 815 Osprey Pass

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME815 Osprey Pass, Katy, TX 77494$324,500 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.