Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesHockley / MLS #52535796
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #52535796

31407 Sandpiper Creek Drive

$479,000

31407 Sandpiper Creek Drive, Hockley, TX 77447

5 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths3,904 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$123
Year built2021
Lot size0.225 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Perfectly positioned on a 70-foot corner lot beside HOA-maintained reserve space, this distinctive Stone Creek Ranch home pairs striking curb appeal with an exceptional floor plan. Modern white brick and chopped stone create a timeless exterior, complemented by a 3-car garage. Inside, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers a rare community layout with TWO first-floor bedrooms, including the primary retreat plus a private guest suite, along with 2.5 baths downstairs. The open-concept family room features a custom fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, breakfast area, and formal dining room. Upstairs delivers incredible versatility with an oversized game room, media room behind double doors, a private bedroom with en-suite bath, plus two spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath. Generous living spaces, smart-home features, thoughtful upgrades, and a premier corner setting make this home truly stand apart.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,904 sq ft
Year built
2021
Lot size
0.225 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Stone Crk Ranch Sec 6
MLS number
52535796
Listing brokerage
CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central
Listed
Sep 23, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 12
BedroomSecond11 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 18
Family RoomFirst20 × 16
Dining RoomFirst13 × 16
Media RoomSecond13 × 17
Game RoomSecond14 × 17
BedroomFirst11 × 13
BreakfastFirst12 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Richard T Mcreavy Elementary
Middle school
Waller Junior High School
High school
Waller High School
School district
55 - Waller

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,256
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$475
Payment frequency
Bi-Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 12, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$479,000

Previously $489,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Hockley

31407 Sandpiper Creek Drive, Hockley, TX 77447

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 12:59 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 13, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$479,000Active

41 listing photos · CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

Listing photo of 31407 Sandpiper Creek Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME31407 Sandpiper Creek Drive, Hockley, TX 77447$479,000 · 5 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.