Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Galveston homesGalveston / MLS #54345052
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #54345052

4323 Avenue R 1/2

$349,000

4323 Avenue R 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,070 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$169
Year built1961
Lot size0.118 acres

From the listing brokerage.

TWO HOMES, ONE SMART OPPORTUNITY! Unlock the possibilities of this versatile Midtown Galveston property featuring two separate residences, both currently occupied. The front home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the rear residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, creating a flexible setup for continued rental income, multigenerational living, or future owner occupancy. Fresh interior and exterior paint adds to the appeal, while in house utility space, a fenced backyard, porch and deck provide everyday function and outdoor enjoyment. Additional downstairs storage offers room for bikes, tools, beach gear and island essentials. Best of all, you are conveniently located near the Seawall, dining, shopping and Galveston attractions. Whether you are building your investment portfolio or looking for a property with options, this one gives you TWO residences and multiple ways to make it work for you!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,070 sq ft
Year built
1961
Lot size
0.118 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Galveston Outlots
MLS number
54345052
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Jun 17, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Window Unit(s)
Heating
Other, Window Unit
Exterior
Other, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst11 × 13
Living RoomFirst17 × 15
BedroomFirst12 × 13
Dining RoomFirst7 × 15
KitchenFirst19 × 11
BathFirst8 × 7
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 15
BedroomFirst13 × 15
BathFirst6 × 8
BathFirst5 × 7

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Gisd Open Enroll
Middle school
Gisd Open Enroll
High school
Ball High School
School district
22 - Galveston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,407
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 21, 2026

Price reduced · $9,000

$349,000

Previously $358,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Galveston

4323 Avenue R 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Galveston ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 5:51 PM CT. MLS record updated Aug 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$349,000Active

30 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 4323 Avenue R 1/2

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME4323 Avenue R 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550$349,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.