Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #54535961
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #54535961

10920 Fairview Drive

$280,000

10920 Fairview Drive, Conroe, TX 77385

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,620 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights). Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$173
Year built2019
Lot size0.36 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 10920 Fairview Drive, a charming one-story home (Never Flooded) nestled on a spacious corner lot in the established Lake Chateau Woods community. This move-in ready home offers 3-4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,620 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open, inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry, a dishwasher, disposal, and microwave, while central heating and A/C provide year-round comfort. The oversized lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future additions. Enjoy the freedom of a neighborhood with no HOA, just minutes from I-45, The Woodlands, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major employers. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking exceptional value in a prime location.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,620 sq ft
Year built
2019
Lot size
0.36 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Lake Chateau Woods
MLS number
54535961
Listing brokerage
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Listed
Sep 11, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Unknown
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst20 × 25
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 13
BedroomFirst12 × 12
BedroomFirst14 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Houser Elementary School
Middle school
Irons Junior High School
High school
Oak Ridge High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,647
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 16, 2026

Price reduced · $7,000

$280,000

Previously $287,000
Sep 16, 2026

Price reduced · $3,000

$287,000

Previously $290,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

10920 Fairview Drive, Conroe, TX 77385

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:58 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$280,000Active

32 listing photos · Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Listing photo of 10920 Fairview Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME10920 Fairview Drive, Conroe, TX 77385$280,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.