Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #55957569
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #55957569

2400 W Village Green Circle

$525,000

2400 W Village Green Circle, Conroe, TX 77304

2 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,456 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Wychico Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$214
Year built2008
Lot size0.24 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to Graystone Hills! This charming one-story brick and stone home offers 2,456 square feet of comfortable living space featuring 2 bedrooms and a study/3rd bedroom, 2 full baths, and a guest half bath. Situated on a generous corner lot, the home showcases attractive curb appeal, an attached garage, spacious living areas, a cozy fireplace, and a well-designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Too many thoughtful upgrades such as whole home water softener, generator, custom closets, heated and cooled garage and much, much more.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
2
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,456 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
0.24 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Graystone Hills
MLS number
55957569
Listing brokerage
Wychico Realty LLC
Listed
Oct 26, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 19
Dining RoomFirst10 × 16
BedroomFirst12 × 12
Living RoomFirst18 × 20

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Giesinger Elementary School
Middle school
Peet Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$845
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

2400 W Village Green Circle, Conroe, TX 77304

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 4:46 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$525,000Active

27 listing photos · Wychico Realty LLC

Listing photo of 2400 W Village Green Circle

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2400 W Village Green Circle, Conroe, TX 77304$525,000 · 2 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.