Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMedical Center South / MLS #5629491
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #5629491

6214 El Topacio Dr

$235,000

6214 El Topacio Dr, Houston, TX 77048

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,653 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$142
Year built2019
Lot size0.095 acres

From the listing brokerage.

One-story home built in 2019 offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,653 sq ft on a 4,140 sq ft lot. Brick and Hardie exterior with attached 2-car garage. Interior features LVP flooring throughout with no carpet. Kitchen opens to living and dining areas for an open-concept layout. Primary suite includes en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Fenced backyard with covered patio for outdoor seating or dining. Solar panels installed for energy efficiency. Located approximately 3 miles to Sam Houston Tollway with access to major corridors and approximately 8 miles to Pearland retail, dining, and shopping. Zoned to Houston ISD. HOA: Choice Management. Includes 3D walkthrough and floor plan.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,653 sq ft
Year built
2019
Lot size
0.095 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
El Tesoro Sec 2
MLS number
5629491
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Jul 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst12.6667 × 15.25
BathFirst9.5833 × 5.25
KitchenFirst15.5 × 8.1667
Dining RoomFirst14.5 × 10.8333
BedroomFirst13.5 × 10.5
Living RoomFirst14.5 × 23.9167
BedroomFirst13.5 × 12.75

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Frost Elementary School (Houston)
Middle school
Thomas Middle School
High school
Sterling High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$400
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Medical Center South

6214 El Topacio Dr, Houston, TX 77048

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:56 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$235,000Active

27 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 6214 El Topacio Dr

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME6214 El Topacio Dr, Houston, TX 77048$235,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.