Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Pearland homesPearland / MLS #57181505
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #57181505

2006 Peonies Court

$364,900

2006 Peonies Court, Pearland, TX 77581

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,430 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Houston Central. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$150
Year built2008
Lot size0.191 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Engineered for efficiency and spatial flexibility, this home presents an exceptional Pearland address in The Lakes at Highland Glen. Double doors unveil a private office off the foyer, setting the tone for an adaptable floor plan featuring three bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a dedicated flex room ready for your customized layout. Climate control is managed via a smart thermostat, with the entire HVAC system replaced in 2024. The home is newly painted, all new carpet, new mirrors in each bathroom. The true distinction lies in the home’s robust infrastructure: full roof replaced in 2023 with impact-resistant shingles, synthetic underlayment, balanced attic ventilation, advanced waterproofing, and seamless gutters with underground drains. Roof is only 3 years old, and the home has never flooded. Situated in Brazoria County with direct connectivity to Beltway 8 and SH 288, this turn-key residence offers swift access to William P. Hobby Airport, the Texas Medical Center, and Downtown Houston.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,430 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
0.191 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
The Lakes At Highland Glen
MLS number
57181505
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Houston Central
Listed
Aug 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Barbara Cockrell Elementary School
Middle school
Pearland Junior High West
High school
Pearland High School
School district
42 - Pearland

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,767
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,000
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 2, 2026

Price reduced · $20,100

$364,900

Previously $385,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Pearland

2006 Peonies Court, Pearland, TX 77581

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Pearland ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:44 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 4, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$364,900Active

50 listing photos · Keller Williams Houston Central

Listing photo of 2006 Peonies Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2006 Peonies Court, Pearland, TX 77581$364,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.