Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #57241943
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #57241943

7311 Cypress Breeze Court

$375,000

7311 Cypress Breeze Court, Cypress, TX 77433

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,028 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Abel Sanchez, Broker. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$124
Year built2004
Lot size0.231 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Huge 5 bedroom 3 and half baths with theater and game room. Built on a over size corner lot, sold AS-IS. Some TLC needed, very minimum. Very nice, clean home with ceramic tile on most of first floor flooring. Very good size kitchen with granite countertops. Theater room and huge game room up stairs. Over size back yard, enough space for a pool. Beautifully done covered patio and storage shed. Conveniently located in a very desirable community.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,028 sq ft
Year built
2004
Lot size
0.231 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Canyon Village At Cypress
MLS number
57241943
Listing brokerage
Abel Sanchez, Broker
Listed
Jul 23, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst9 × 9
BathSecond14 × 5
Family RoomFirst21 × 16
BreakfastFirst8 × 5
Primary BathFirst10 × 8
Dining RoomFirst13 × 10
BedroomSecond14 × 10
BedroomSecond11 × 11
BedroomSecond12 × 11
Game RoomSecond19 × 15
BedroomSecond13 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 13
Media RoomSecond22 × 13
BathSecond12 × 6

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Duryea Elementary School
Middle school
Hopper Middle School
High school
Cypress Springs High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,742
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$550
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

7311 Cypress Breeze Court, Cypress, TX 77433

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 5:05 PM CT. MLS record updated Jul 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$375,000Active

39 listing photos · Abel Sanchez, Broker

Listing photo of 7311 Cypress Breeze Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7311 Cypress Breeze Court, Cypress, TX 77433$375,000 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.