Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNortheast Houston / MLS #58165108
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #58165108

8105 Parker Road

$339,950

8105 Parker Road, Houston, TX 77078

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths3,004 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$113
Year built1940
Lot size0.17 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Modern styled remodel completely move in ready. 5 bedrooms (3 downstairs and 2 up) and 3 full baths. This house stands out for it's comfortable living features, bright open floor plan, high ceilings, gourmet island kitchen with a modern 'stainless steel bar'/ table opening to living and dining areas, walkin butlers pantry, abundant cabinets and stylish custom open shelving. A 5th bedroom apartment with separate entrance and kitchenette or flex space. Enjoy the upgraded luxury finish features including sculpted doors, all new plank flooring, deluxe trim finishes, hand carved vessel sinks and much more. Large bedrooms with walkin closets . The exterior showcases a welcoming large front porch with a balcony above, a covered rear deck, and spacious fenced yard. The home's central location provides convenient access to downtown and the airport. *Adjacent lot available for sale.* Hurry before it's gone. *One year buyers Home Warranty included with purchase.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,004 sq ft
Year built
1940
Lot size
0.17 acres
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Melbourne Place Sec 03
MLS number
58165108
Listing brokerage
Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC
Listed
Jul 31, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathSecond13 × 7
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst18 × 10
Living RoomFirst26 × 14
Dining RoomFirst11 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 12
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst12 × 11
BedroomSecond13 × 11
KitchenFirst16 × 14
BathFirst7 × 6
BedroomFirst14 × 12
Exterior Porch/BalconySecond18 × 10
Primary BathFirst9 × 6
Game RoomFirst26 × 25
BedroomSecond16 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hilliard Elementary School
Middle school
Forest Brook Middle School
High school
North Forest High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,420
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 8, 2026

Price reduced · $9,450

$339,950

Previously $349,400
Oct 3, 2026

Price reduced · $500

$349,400

Previously $349,900
Sep 17, 2026

Price reduced · $20,000

$349,900

Previously $369,900
Aug 24, 2026

Price reduced · $4,600

$369,900

Previously $374,500
Aug 18, 2026

Price reduced · $500

$374,500

Previously $375,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Northeast Houston

8105 Parker Road, Houston, TX 77078

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:05 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$339,950Active

21 listing photos · Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 8105 Parker Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME8105 Parker Road, Houston, TX 77078$339,950 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.