Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Afton Oaks homesRoyden Oaks/Afton Oaks / MLS #5922892
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #5922892

3402 Banbury Place

$3,275,000

3402 Banbury Place, Houston, TX 77027

4 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths5,406 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$606
Year built2017
Lot size0.185 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Set beneath magnificent 80-year-old oaks on a prime Afton Oaks corner, this 5,406-sq.-ft. residence blends Montecito-inspired architecture with interiors by Marie Flanigan and landscaping by Thompson + Hanson. High ceilings frame elegant formals. 4 beds/5.1 baths. High-gloss lacquered library w. grasscloth-lined shelving; light-filled dining w. Lostine chandelier. Wet bar w. wine storage & ice maker. Chef’s kitchen: dual 30" Viking ranges, 72" Jenn-Air refrigeration, Segreto vent hood & butler’s pantry. Den w. exposed beams, gas FP & steel doors to backyard. Primary retreat w. private balcony, vaulted ceiling, exposed beams, Gracie wallpaper & sitting area. Spa bath & boutique wardrobe w. storage/workout nook. Third floor: media room, en-suite 4th bed & office. Covered outdoor living w. stone gas FP & grill. Landscaping w. fountain, holly trees & turfed lawn w. room for pool. Elevator capable to 2nd floor; 48kW Kohler generator, central vac, security cameras & mosquito system.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,406 sq ft
Year built
2017
Lot size
0.185 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
No
Subdivision
Afton Oaks
MLS number
5922892
Listing brokerage
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Listed
Oct 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition, Energy Star/Reflective Roof
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Game RoomThird16 × 14
DenFirst26 × 18
KitchenFirst17 × 12
Utility RoomSecond9 × 8
BedroomThird14 × 12
Primary BedroomSecond18 × 18
Primary BathSecond15 × 11
Dining RoomFirst19 × 15
BedroomSecond13 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Living RoomFirst15 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
School At St George Place
Middle school
Lanier Middle School
High school
Lamar High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$61,212
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,090
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Royden Oaks/Afton Oaks

3402 Banbury Place, Houston, TX 77027

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Afton Oaks ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:43 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$3,275,000Active

50 listing photos · Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Listing photo of 3402 Banbury Place

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3402 Banbury Place, Houston, TX 77027$3,275,000 · 4 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.