Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #59252240
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #59252240

1212 Emerald Lake Drive

$639,000

1212 Emerald Lake Drive, Katy, TX 77493

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,988 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Chesmar Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$214
Year built2026
Lot size0.17 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Move-in Ready! NOW SELLING in the Lakes of Cane Island! The Sydney combines style, comfort, and functionality in a spacious 2,988 sq. ft. single-story design. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a private study, suite retreat, covered outdoor living, and a 3-car garage, there's room for everyone to thrive. The chef-inspired kitchen shines with an extra large island, stacked glass-front cabinets, and a 36" cooktop, all overlooking the vaulted family room and bright dining area. Unwind in the luxurious primary suite featuring tray ceilings and a spa-like bath with soaking tub, separate shower and vanities, and large walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms offer walk-in closets, with two enjoying private ensuites. A versatile suite retreat and dedicated study add flexible living space, while sliding glass doors open to covered outdoor living for effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining. With designer upgrades throughout, make this Sydney yours!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,988 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.17 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Lakes Of Cane Island
MLS number
59252240
Listing brokerage
Chesmar Homes
Listed
Aug 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst16.1 × 14.1
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Family RoomFirst19.8 × 17.8
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Game RoomFirst12 × 11.4

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Robertson Elementary School (Katy)
Middle school
Haskett Junior High School
High school
Freeman High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,250
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 23, 2026

Price reduced · $6,740

$639,000

Previously $645,740
Aug 31, 2026

Price reduced · $13,260

$645,740

Previously $659,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

1212 Emerald Lake Drive, Katy, TX 77493

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 6:32 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$639,000Active

43 listing photos · Chesmar Homes

Listing photo of 1212 Emerald Lake Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1212 Emerald Lake Drive, Katy, TX 77493$639,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.