Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #60218227
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #60218227

13518 Shurlin Place

$625,000

13518 Shurlin Place, Cypress, TX 77429

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,568 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RA Brokers. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$175
Year built1997
Lot size0.288 acres

From the listing brokerage.

You will love coming home to this Cypress beauty, built on an oversized cul-de-sac lot with a green space behind. This home combines modern and traditional, which lends to its functionality and unique charm. The custom designed kitchen is a showstopper with all Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, 5-burner gas cooktop, and an extra prep sink. Engineered hardwoods (no carpet) and tile in the wet areas. The den features patio doors with air curtains and a bar with ice maker, sink, and fridge. The primary bedroom is the perfect retreat with views to the pool, on-suite bathroom with jetted tub, separate shower, and large closet. This home is complete with 4 bedrooms up, 2 full baths, and a media room with TV projector and full media screen. Relax in your back yard oasis with cabana bar, outdoor fireplace, outdoor half-bath, saltwater pool with heated spa, flowing water features and slide. An extra room (9 x 11) is located behind the garage with separate entrance.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,568 sq ft
Year built
1997
Lot size
0.288 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Longwood Village Sec 06
MLS number
60218227
Listing brokerage
RA Brokers
Listed
Aug 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Gas
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Salt Water
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Extra RoomFirst9 × 11
Family RoomFirst15 × 19
KitchenFirst12 × 13
Media RoomSecond15 × 19
DenFirst15 × 19
BedroomSecond11 × 14
BreakfastFirst12 × 13
BedroomSecond12 × 14
BedroomSecond12 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 17
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 21
Dining RoomFirst12 × 18

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hamilton Elementary School
Middle school
Hamilton Middle School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
High school
Cy-Fair High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$11,045
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,125
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

13518 Shurlin Place, Cypress, TX 77429

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 9:51 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 27, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$625,000Active

44 listing photos · RA Brokers

Listing photo of 13518 Shurlin Place

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME13518 Shurlin Place, Cypress, TX 77429$625,000 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.