Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #60251847
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #60251847

13611 Saddlebred Springs Lane

$1,300,000

13611 Saddlebred Springs Lane, Cypress, TX 77429

7 bedrooms7 full · 2 half baths6,238 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Fine Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$208
Year built2020
Lot size0.27 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Luxury meets versatility in this stunning 6,238 SF Coventry-built home in the exclusive gated Bridlecreek community of only 93 homes. Offering 7 bedrooms, 7 full & 2 half baths, this thoughtfully designed smart home is ideal for multigenerational living with multiple private guest suites, two primary bedrooms, and 4 water heaters. A grand foyer with dual sweeping staircases opens to soaring ceilings, formal dining, study, and an impressive living area. The gourmet kitchen features custom Benedettini cabinetry, expansive island, double ovens, gas cooktop, butler’s pantry, and walk-in pantry. Upstairs offers a game room, media room, and spacious secondary bedrooms. Additional highlights include a porte-cochère, circle drive, EV charging station, covered patio, balcony, and private backyard. Enjoy controlled gated access with convenient access to Hwy 249 & 290.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
7
Full bathrooms
7
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
6,238 sq ft
Year built
2020
Lot size
0.27 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Bridlecreek
MLS number
60251847
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Listed
Aug 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition, Energy Star/Reflective Roof
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Quarters/Guest HouseOther10 × 12
BedroomSecond10 × 13
Living RoomFirst18 × 16
KitchenFirst13 × 16
Utility RoomFirst6 × 8
BedroomFirst12 × 13
BedroomSecondNot provided
BedroomSecond10 × 14
Exterior Porch/BalconySecondNot provided
Dining RoomFirst13 × 14
BedroomSecond10 × 12
BedroomSecond10 × 13
BreakfastFirst10 × 11
Family RoomFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomSecond15 × 15
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 18
Game RoomSecond20 × 25
Extra RoomFirst10 × 11
Primary BathFirst14 × 12
Media RoomSecond25 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hamilton Elementary School
Middle school
Hamilton Middle School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
High school
Cy-Fair High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$25,608
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$2,300
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

13611 Saddlebred Springs Lane, Cypress, TX 77429

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:42 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,300,000Active

50 listing photos · RE/MAX Fine Properties

Listing photo of 13611 Saddlebred Springs Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME13611 Saddlebred Springs Lane, Cypress, TX 77429$1,300,000 · 7 beds · 7 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.