Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMagnolia / MLS #61051478
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #61051478

38223 Windy Ridge Trail

$1,999,995

38223 Windy Ridge Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths6,284 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$318
Year built2005
Lot size2.2 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Showcasing exceptional craftmanship & extensive upgrades, this stunning one-story estates on two premier golf course lots totaling 2.2+/- acres w/sweeping views of the 4th fairway. Completely updated, featuring fresh interior & exterior paint, engineered wd & natural stone flooring, exquisite Quartz countertops & painted cabinets w/new hardware. A fully integrated Sonos sound sys. w/upgraded wired speakers, all new light fixtures including recessed lighting. The gourmet kitchen, a statement of luxury appointed w/premium Thermador appliances w/a double oven range, Thermador dishwasher & farmhouse sink. Prep kitchen was added w/a farmhouse sink, wine fridge, Refrigerator, Thermador coffee maker & built-in pantries. Spa-inspired baths are all completely transformed with premium Kohler sinks, toilets, faucets, etc. 2 Primary bdrs. Additional highlights include a 42 KW liquid-cooled generator, water well, & full sprinkler sys. Attic is completely decked & has climate controlled storage rm.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
6,284 sq ft
Year built
2005
Lot size
2.2 acres
Garage spaces
5
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
High Meadow Ranch
MLS number
61051478
Listing brokerage
Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.
Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Public, Well
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst26 × 17
BedroomFirst15 × 15
KitchenFirst22 × 19
Dining RoomFirst17 × 13
BedroomFirst17 × 13
Game RoomFirst21 × 14
BedroomFirst16 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Magnolia Elementary School (Magnolia)
Middle school
Magnolia Junior High School
High school
Magnolia West High School
School district
36 - Magnolia

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$31,815
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$950
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Jul 27, 2026

Price reduced · $99,905

$1,999,995

Previously $2,099,900
Apr 28, 2026

Price reduced · $100,000

$2,099,900

Previously $2,199,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Magnolia

38223 Windy Ridge Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:43 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 9, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,999,995Active

45 listing photos · Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

Listing photo of 38223 Windy Ridge Trail

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME38223 Windy Ridge Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355$1,999,995 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.