Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNeedville / MLS #61066409
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #61066409

9615 Union Street

$299,900

9615 Union Street, Needville, TX 77461

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,462 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Opportunities. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$205
Year built1970
Lot size0.404 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Tucked along an enchanting oak-canopied street in the heart of Needville, this captivating fully renovated brick home sits on nearly 0.4 acres! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & an open living, dining & kitchen layout, this home blends timeless farmhouse character with modern finishes. Enjoy wood-look LVP flooring throughout, a large picture window & a beautifully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, white & smoky-blue cabinets, gas range, built-in oven & microwave, and a single-basin sink overlooking the backyard. Both baths feature vintage-inspired tile flooring. Elegant, faceted glass-style doorknobs adorn every interior door. The primary bedroom boasts a spacious walk-in closet & ensuite bathroom w/dual vanities & glass enclosed shower. Major updates include Windows, PEX plumbing, Roof, and HVAC (4-5yrs). A 1-car garage, carport & covered RV parking add versatility, All within walking distance of the Elementary, dining, shopping, groceries, & medical offices!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,462 sq ft
Year built
1970
Lot size
0.404 acres
Garage spaces
1
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Park Point
MLS number
61066409
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Opportunities
Listed
Oct 21, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirstNot provided
Living RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
KitchenFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Needville Elementary School
Middle school
Needville Junior High School
High school
Needville High School
School district
38 - Needville

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,690
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Needville

9615 Union Street, Needville, TX 77461

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 12:37 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$299,900Active

37 listing photos · RE/MAX Opportunities

Listing photo of 9615 Union Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME9615 Union Street, Needville, TX 77461$299,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.