Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to Katy ISD homesKaty / MLS #61074662
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #61074662

21302 Kelliwood Greens Drive

$724,900

21302 Kelliwood Greens Drive, Katy, TX 77450

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths4,250 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by 1st Brokerage. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$171
Year built1996
Lot size0.282 acres

From the listing brokerage.

EXPANSIVE GOLF-COURSE LIVING IN KELLIWOOD GREENS. Set against a beautiful golf-course backdrop, this spacious meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 3 car garage, Kickerillo home offers approximately 4,250 square feet of living space on a generous 12,000+ square-foot lot and includes a covered back patio space for relaxing and entertaining. Primary bedroom with ensuite separate bathtub/shower on 1st floor. 4 bedrooms/2 baths upstairs. 2nd floor Game Room and 1st floor Study with wood paneling. Abundant crown moulding! New roof to be installed HVAC systems replaced: 1 unit in 2023 and 2 units in 2022 per seller. Washer/Dryer can stay, too! Zoned to highly regarded Katy ISD schools. SPACE to live and a VIEW to love! Buyer to independently verify room dimensions. Come and see today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,250 sq ft
Year built
1996
Lot size
0.282 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Kelliwood Greens Sec 2
MLS number
61074662
Listing brokerage
1st Brokerage
Listed
Sep 23, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Other
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond13 × 14
BedroomSecond14 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 17
BedroomSecond12 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 14
KitchenFirst13 × 14
Game RoomSecond20 × 18

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Creech Elementary School
Middle school
Beck Junior High School
High school
Cinco Ranch High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,661
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$750
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

21302 Kelliwood Greens Drive, Katy, TX 77450

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:47 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$724,900Active

27 listing photos · 1st Brokerage

Listing photo of 21302 Kelliwood Greens Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME21302 Kelliwood Greens Drive, Katy, TX 77450$724,900 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.