Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMissouri City / MLS #61351390
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #61351390

7843 Lakebrook Drive

$969,000

7843 Lakebrook Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths4,246 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Memorial. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$228
Year built2003
Lot size1.9 acres

From the listing brokerage.

An exclusive lifestyle awaits in this private Sienna Point sanctuary. Situated on a sprawling nearly 2-acre lot, this 4,200+ sq ft luxury home is an off-market opportunity you won't find anywhere else. Step inside a residence where every detail is designed for comfort and elegance. The chef-inspired gourmet kitchen is a culinary dream, while the versatile game room and stunning resort-style pool offer the perfect setting for entertaining. With four spacious bedrooms, four-and-a-half baths, and a secluded office, this home provides a private retreat for all. Practicality meets luxury with a three-car garage, porte-cochere, and a sweeping circular drive. This rare, per-seller listing is your chance to own a true gem in a highly sought-after community. Don't miss this opportunity. Contact me directly to schedule your private tour and discover the ultimate in luxury living.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,246 sq ft
Year built
2003
Lot size
1.9 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Sienna Point
MLS number
61351390
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Memorial
Listed
Dec 5, 2025
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Propane
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst1 × 1
Living RoomFirst1 × 1
KitchenFirst1 × 1
BedroomFirst1 × 1
BedroomSecond1 × 1
BedroomFirst1 × 1
Game RoomSecond1 × 1

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Ferndell Henry Elementary
Middle school
Thornton Middle School (Fort Bend)
High school
Almeta Crawford High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$800
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Missouri City

7843 Lakebrook Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:47 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 29, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$969,000Active

42 listing photos · Keller Williams Memorial

Listing photo of 7843 Lakebrook Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7843 Lakebrook Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459$969,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.