Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsTomball / MLS #61826881
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #61826881

20910 Holm Oak Way

$644,900

20910 Holm Oak Way, Tomball, TX 77447

5 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths3,520 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Premier Haus Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$183
Year built2025
Lot size0.516 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 20910 Holm Oak Way in Sorella, a master-planned community in Tomball! Built by M/I Homes, this 2-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a study & 3-car garage situated on a MASSIVE lot with WATER VIEW. A soaring foyer, high ceilings & large windows create a bright, open setting. The kitchen features an expansive island, double ovens & walk-in pantry, flowing into the main living area for effortless entertaining. Retreat to the private primary suite with dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower & spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile game room & generous secondary bedrooms. The extended covered patio features a gas connection, overlooking a fully fenced backyard with a sprinkler system. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater & approximately 6 months remaining on the home warranty, per seller. Sorella amenities include trails, a resort-style pool, lake & playground. Zoned to Waller ISD.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,520 sq ft
Year built
2025
Lot size
0.516 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Sorella Sec 6
MLS number
61826881
Listing brokerage
Premier Haus Realty, LLC
Listed
Oct 23, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst12 × 11
BedroomFirst12 × 15
BedroomSecond13 × 12
BedroomSecond15 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 18
Family RoomFirst16 × 23
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 22
Game RoomSecond19 × 18
KitchenFirst15 × 13
BathFirstNot provided
BathSecondNot provided
Primary BathFirst13 × 13
BathSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Bryan Lowe Elementary
Middle school
Schultz Junior High School
High school
Waller High School
School district
55 - Waller

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,936
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$800
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 20, 2026

Price increased · $5,000

$644,900

Previously $639,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Tomball

20910 Holm Oak Way, Tomball, TX 77447

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 6:03 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$644,900Active

49 listing photos · Premier Haus Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 20910 Holm Oak Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME20910 Holm Oak Way, Tomball, TX 77447$644,900 · 5 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.