Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsClear Lake Area / MLS #61840364
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #61840364

806 Forest Bay Court

$398,500

806 Forest Bay Court, Houston, TX 77062

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,444 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Corcoran Prestige Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$163
Year built1989
Lot size0.175 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 806 Forest Bay Ct a beautiful home located in the Bay Knoll subdivision. This 2 story brick home has 4 bedrooms and and 2 full baths. The home sits on a 7,622 sq. ft. lot with a nice backyard and the home itself is 2,444 sq. ft. Home has been remodeled featuring new kitchen cabinets and countertops. All new title flooring downstairs. New paint throughout. New cabinets and countertops in all 3 bathrooms. This home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac with access to walking trails next to the bayou.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,444 sq ft
Year built
1989
Lot size
0.175 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Bay Knoll Sec 03
MLS number
61840364
Listing brokerage
Corcoran Prestige Realty
Listed
Sep 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
DenFirst18 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Dining RoomFirst12 × 10
BedroomSecond11 × 11
Living RoomFirst15 × 12
BreakfastFirst9 × 7
BedroomSecond11 × 11
KitchenFirst12 × 10
BedroomSecond17 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Ward Elementary School (Clear Creek)
Middle school
Clearlake Intermediate School
High school
Clear Brook High School
School district
9 - Clear Creek

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,454
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Clear Lake Area

806 Forest Bay Court, Houston, TX 77062

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:01 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 27, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$398,500Active

10 listing photos · Corcoran Prestige Realty

Listing photo of 806 Forest Bay Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME806 Forest Bay Court, Houston, TX 77062$398,500 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.