Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsWebster / MLS #61923563
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #61923563

2730 Pathway Crest Lane

$469,900

2730 Pathway Crest Lane, Webster, TX 77598

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths1,944 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Highland Homes Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$242
Year built2026
Lot size0.129 acres

From the listing brokerage.

New construction home built by award-winning builder Highland Homes. The Gorgeous Bentley is an award-winning plan! Step into comfort with this thoughtfully designed one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The open-concept layout creates a bright and airy feel, offering a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. At the center of it all, the kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, blending modern style with everyday functionality. Well-proportioned bedrooms and inviting living areas make this home ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The outdoor living space comes complete with a covered patio and creates great space for that backyard BBQ (Hickory BBQ sauce of course!). Estimated completion Oct '26. For extra peace of mind this home includes a comprehensive home warranty. Nestled in a vibrant community south of Houston and just moments from Baybrook Mall and NASA, residents enjoy a unique lifestyle where city energy meets laid-back living.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,944 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.129 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Midline
MLS number
61923563
Listing brokerage
Highland Homes Realty
Listed
Jun 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Gas, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick
Roof
Composition, Energy Star/Reflective Roof
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst15 × 11
BedroomFirst10 × 10
Primary BathFirst9 × 13
KitchenFirst18 × 9
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 13
Family RoomFirst17 × 15
BedroomFirst10 × 10
BedroomFirst10 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Greene Elementary School
Middle school
Brookside Intermediate School
High school
Clear Brook High School
School district
9 - Clear Creek

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,404
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 15, 2026

Price reduced · $16,111

$469,900

Previously $486,011
Sep 4, 2026

Price increased · $9,749

$486,011

Previously $476,262
Jul 27, 2026

Price increased · $5,257

$476,262

Previously $471,005

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Webster

2730 Pathway Crest Lane, Webster, TX 77598

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:26 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 20, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$469,900Active

18 listing photos · Highland Homes Realty

Listing photo of 2730 Pathway Crest Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2730 Pathway Crest Lane, Webster, TX 77598$469,900 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.