Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← The Woodlands homesThe Woodlands / MLS #62444382
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #62444382

10 Kingscote Way

$2,340,000

10 Kingscote Way, The Woodlands, TX 77382

5 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths5,210 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$449
Year built2015
Lot size0.245 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Located in the coveted, exclusive community of Carlton Woods, this stunning, contemporary home blends luxury, comfort, & modern design. Featuring 5 bedrooms & 5.5 bathrooms, this residence offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout highlighting beautiful hand-scraped hardwood floors throughout. Natural beam-accented ceilings and a custom fireplace create a warm yet sophisticated ambiance. The gourmet island kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, sleek modern fixtures, & coffee bar. The main-level primary suite offers private access to the patio & pool, along with a spa-like bath featuring an impressive walk-in shower & custom closet with built-in storage. A main-level guest suite adds convenience, while all bedrooms include en-suite baths & walk-in closets. Step outside to your private oasis that hosts an expansive covered patio for outdoor living, stone fireplace, outdoor kitchen, & an inviting pool & spa—perfect for gatherings.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,210 sq ft
Year built
2015
Lot size
0.245 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
The Woodlands Village Of Carlton Woods
MLS number
62444382
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring
Listed
Oct 12, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Roof
Metal
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst20 × 14
BedroomSecond17 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst22 × 15
BedroomSecond17 × 13
BedroomSecond17 × 14
Dining RoomFirst20 × 14
Game RoomSecond22 × 17
Family RoomFirst20 × 20
BedroomFirst16 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Tough Elementary School
Middle school
Mccullough Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$24,504
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$4,675
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

The Woodlands

10 Kingscote Way, The Woodlands, TX 77382

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore The Woodlands ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:42 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 13, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,340,000Active

50 listing photos · RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

Listing photo of 10 Kingscote Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME10 Kingscote Way, The Woodlands, TX 77382$2,340,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.