Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHuntsville / MLS #62490473
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #62490473

27 Dahlia Road

$849,000

27 Dahlia Road, Huntsville, TX 77320

5 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths3,933 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Markham Realty, Inc.. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$216
Year built2002
Lot size3.5 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Space, privacy, and room to spread out on 3.5 acres in Timberwilde, minutes from Huntsville and I-45. A circle drive, mature trees, rock and stone landscaping with a water feature and flowering shrubs create a welcoming first impression. The 3,933 sq ft home offers 5/6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and an attached 2-car garage. A separate building adds valuable flexibility with a large open area, kitchen, full bath, 2 rooms, generous storage, and its own 1-car garage. It could serve as guest quarters, a game room, homeschool space, or home office. The main house features a tastefully updated island kitchen with breakfast area, spacious living room, dining room, study, and primary suite with adjoining sitting area. Upstairs, a bonus room with a connecting room and full bath offers a private retreat. A screened porch, wrought iron fenced backyard area and sprinkler system add to the appeal. Additional updates include doors and windows with built-in shades, bathrooms, flooring, and more.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,933 sq ft
Year built
2002
Lot size
3.5 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Timberwilde - Sec 3
MLS number
62490473
Listing brokerage
Markham Realty, Inc.
Listed
Oct 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst14.8333 × 10.75
Game RoomSecond14.8333 × 18.4167
Dining RoomFirst17 × 9.8333
Primary BedroomFirst14.8333 × 15.75
Extra RoomSecond14.8333 × 11.5833
Living RoomFirst19 × 19.3333
BedroomFirst14.25 × 15.75
BedroomFirst10.8333 × 15.0833
BedroomFirst11.75 × 11.3333
KitchenFirst15.25 × 13.25

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Samuel W Houston Elementary School
Middle school
Mance Park Middle School
High school
Huntsville High School
School district
64 - Huntsville

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,801
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$100
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Huntsville

27 Dahlia Road, Huntsville, TX 77320

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 10:21 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$849,000Active

50 listing photos · Markham Realty, Inc.

Listing photo of 27 Dahlia Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME27 Dahlia Road, Huntsville, TX 77320$849,000 · 5 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.