Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNorth Channel / MLS #6331075
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #6331075

13030 Larriston Lane

$305,000

13030 Larriston Lane, Houston, TX 77044

4 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,932 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Northeast. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$158
Year built2017
Lot size0.132 acres

From the listing brokerage.

POOL + SOLAR + WHOLE-HOME WATER FILTRATION! Welcome to 13030 Larriston Ln, a spacious ONE-STORY home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1,932 sq. ft. of living space, and features that help set it apart from the competition. Enjoy an open kitchen that flows into the family and dining areas, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining. The flexible fourth bedroom can also serve as a home office, guest room, or additional living space. Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a PRIVATE MARTINI-STYLE POOL—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying warm Texas days. Additional features include SOLAR PANELS, a WHOLE-HOME WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, and a REVERSE OSMOSIS DRINKING-WATER SYSTEM, adding convenience and functionality to the home. Built in 2017 and conveniently located near Beltway 8 and US-90 with access to shopping, dining, employment centers, and major Houston destinations. Schedule your private showing today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,932 sq ft
Year built
2017
Lot size
0.132 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Hidden Mdw Sec 7
MLS number
6331075
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Realty Northeast
Listed
Aug 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Gas
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
In Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst11 × 9
Primary BedroomFirst12 × 13
BedroomFirst10 × 11
BathFirstNot provided
Primary BathFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst10 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Carroll Elementary School (Sheldon)
Middle school
C.E. King Middle School
High school
Ce King High School
School district
46 - Sheldon

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,314
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$460
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

North Channel

13030 Larriston Lane, Houston, TX 77044

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:38 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$305,000Active

31 listing photos · Keller Williams Realty Northeast

Listing photo of 13030 Larriston Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME13030 Larriston Lane, Houston, TX 77044$305,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.