Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← West University / Southside homesWest University/Southside Area / MLS #63484765
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #63484765

2608 Barbara Lane

$3,000,000

2608 Barbara Lane, Houston, TX 77005

5 bedrooms5 full · 2 half baths5,832 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Memorial. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$514
Year built2013
Lot size0.198 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Designed by award-winning Hollenbeck Architects, this modern, timeless residence offers privacy & ease on a coveted corner lot just off Kirby Drive in the heart of West University. A circular drive & discreet side-gated 3-car garage create a quietly sophisticated arrival. Inside, soft natural light, calming zen finishes create spaces that feel both refined & effortlessly livable. Walls of glass open to a private retreat w/ pool, spa, pool bath & summer kitchen, perfect for long afternoons & alfresco dinners. Two separate staircases lead to a serene primary suite & 3 en-suite bedrooms, media/game room, a second home office, while a fifth en-suite first-floor bedroom opens directly to the pool, ideal for guests or private quarters. Foam insulation along the street-facing wall provides an added layer of tranquility. 5 beds, 5 full/2 half baths, 5,832 square feet, and turfed backyard. A home designed not simply to impress, but to be lived beautifully. Welcome home.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
5,832 sq ft
Year built
2013
Lot size
0.198 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Barbara Place
MLS number
63484765
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Memorial
Listed
Sep 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Metal
Pool
In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenNot providedNot provided
Master BathroomNot providedNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
West University Elementary School
Middle school
Pershing Middle School
High school
Lamar High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$54,968
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

West University/Southside Area

2608 Barbara Lane, Houston, TX 77005

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore West University / Southside ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:17 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 5, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$3,000,000Active

50 listing photos · Keller Williams Memorial

Listing photo of 2608 Barbara Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2608 Barbara Lane, Houston, TX 77005$3,000,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.